Results‎ > ‎

2016 Results U14

2016 AJC Under 14 Open - Round 9

Results

No Name                 Feder Loc  Total  Result   Name                           Feder Loc  Total

51 Au, Alexander        QLD   1439 [6.5]    0:1    Clarke, Matthew                NSW   1582 [5.5]
52 Asaka, Samuel        VIC   1555 [5]      1:0    Liu, David                     QLD   1599 [6.5]
53 Yu, Bobby            VIC   1829 [6]      1:0    Slater-Jones, Henry            QLD   1600 [6]  
54 Willathgamuwa, Rowan NSW   1917 [5.5]    1:0    Wang, Jason                    QLD   1451 [5]  
55 Shin, Dongwoo        SA    1155 [5]      1:0    Guo, Zhi Xin                   VIC   1426 [5]  
56 Galliamov, Arseny    SA    1310 [5]     .5:.5   Bayaca, Sterling               NSW   1285 [5]  
57 Vagionas, George     SA         [4.5]    0:1    Dharmapuri, Sri Krishna Kousel WA    1648 [4.5]
58 Menzies, Henry       NSW   927  [4.5]   .5:.5   Yang, Gordon                   NSW   1313 [4.5]
59 Thavarajah, Preshaan SA    1296 [4.5]    1:0    Poberezovsky, Daniel           VIC   1052 [4.5]
60 Ok, Sung Hoon        SA    1378 [4]      1:0    Hawkins, Eamonn                QLD        [4]  
61 Wu, Harry            NSW   1051 [4]      1:0    Rathnayake, Leron              SA         [4]  
62 Phan, Minh           ACT        [4]      0:1    Jaeger, Daniel                 NSW   881  [4]  
63 Luo, Ricky           ACT   947  [3.5]    1:0    Every, Ethan                   QLD        [3.5]
64 Hayes, Ethan         SA         [3.5]    0:1    Ilka, Alexander                QLD   462  [3.5]
65 Kotousov, Matvei     SA    887  [3]      0:1    Karatas, Ahmet                 NSW        [3]  
66 Han, Ryan            SA         [3]     .5:.5   Odenthal, Dylan                NSW        [3]  
67 Jones, Mardi         SA         [3]      0:1    Smallridge, Michael            SA    592  [2.5]
68 Chim, Albert         SA         [1.5]    1:0    Zelenskiy, Daniel              SA         [2.5]
69 Hodzic, Harun        NSW        [2]      1:0    BYE                                            

Cross Table

No Name                           Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9  

1  Yu, Bobby                      VIC   1829 7     33:W 12:W  9:W  2:L  4:D 20:W 13:W  3:D  6:W
2  Au, Alexander                  QLD   1439 6.5   26:W 36:W  5:W  1:W  3:D  6:L  7:W 10:W  4:L
3  Liu, David                     QLD   1599 6.5   23:W 11:W 14:D  5:W  2:D  4:W  6:W  1:D  7:L
4  Clarke, Matthew                NSW   1582 6.5   37:W 21:W 20:W 13:D  1:D  3:L 15:D 11:W  2:W
5  Willathgamuwa, Rowan           NSW   1917 6.5   19:W 17:W  2:L  3:L 33:W  8:D 14:W 13:W 15:W
6  Slater-Jones, Henry            QLD   1600 6     32:W  9:L 33:W 21:W 16:W  2:W  3:L  7:W  1:L
7  Asaka, Samuel                  VIC   1555 6     29:W 16:W 13:L  8:W 24:W 14:W  2:L  6:L  3:W
8  Shin, Dongwoo                  SA    1155 6     25:L 26:W 22:W  7:L 28:W  5:D 16:D 18:W 14:W
9  Bayaca, Sterling               NSW   1285 5.5   39:W  6:W  1:L 24:L 25:W 16:D 20:W 15:D 12:D
10 Dharmapuri, Sri Krishna Kousel WA    1648 5.5   18:W 13:L 19:W 14:L 30:W 24:D 21:W  2:L 22:W
11 Thavarajah, Preshaan           SA    1296 5.5   30:W  3:L 39:W 20:D 15:L 23:W 19:W  4:L 21:W
12 Galliamov, Arseny              SA    1310 5.5   27:W  1:L 23:D 15:L 29:W 18:D 24:W 26:W  9:D
13 Yang, Gordon                   NSW   1313 5     35:W 10:W  7:W  4:D 14:D 15:D  1:L  5:L 19:D
14 Guo, Zhi Xin                   VIC   1426 5     31:W 25:W  3:D 10:W 13:D  7:L  5:L 16:W  8:L
15 Wang, Jason                    QLD   1451 5     28:W 20:L 18:D 12:W 11:W 13:D  4:D  9:D  5:L
16 Wu, Harry                      NSW   1051 5     38:W  7:L 25:W 17:W  6:L  9:D  8:D 14:L 24:W
17 Ok, Sung Hoon                  SA    1378 5     34:W  5:L 32:W 16:L 19:D 21:L 29:W 24:D 26:W
18 Jaeger, Daniel                 NSW   881  5     10:L 35:W 15:D 29:W 20:L 12:D 28:W  8:L 25:W
19 Menzies, Henry                 NSW   927  5      5:L 31:W 10:L 39:W 17:D 22:W 11:L 28:W 13:D
20 Luo, Ricky                     ACT   947  4.5   22:W 15:W  4:L 11:D 18:W  1:L  9:L 21:L 29:W
21 Poberezovsky, Daniel           VIC   1052 4.5   24:W  4:L 36:W  6:L 22:D 17:W 10:L 20:W 11:L
22 Vagionas, George               SA         4.5   20:L  0:W  8:L 27:W 21:D 19:L 34:W 23:W 10:L
23 Ilka, Alexander                QLD   462  4.5    3:L 30:W 12:D 33:L 32:W 11:L 36:W 22:L 31:W
24 Rathnayake, Leron              SA         4     21:L 28:W 38:W  9:W  7:L 10:D 12:L 17:D 16:L
25 Phan, Minh                     ACT        4      8:W 14:L 16:L 26:W  9:L 28:L 27:W 33:W 18:L
26 Hawkins, Eamonn                QLD        4      2:L  8:L 35:W 25:L 27:W 31:W 33:W 12:L 17:L
27 Karatas, Ahmet                 NSW        4     12:L 32:L 31:W 22:L 26:L 37:W 25:L  0:W 33:W
28 Han, Ryan                      SA         3.5   15:L 24:L 34:W 36:W  8:L 25:W 18:L 19:L 30:D
29 Every, Ethan                   QLD        3.5    7:L 38:D 37:W 18:L 12:L 35:W 17:L 36:W 20:L
30 Odenthal, Dylan                NSW        3.5   11:L 23:L  0:W 32:W 10:L 33:L 31:D 37:D 28:D
31 Hayes, Ethan                   SA         3.5   14:L 19:L 27:L 38:W 35:W 26:L 30:D 32:W 23:L
32 Smallridge, Michael            SA    592  3.5    6:L 27:W 17:L 30:L 23:L 38:D  0:W 31:L 35:W
33 Kotousov, Matvei               SA    887  3      1:L 34:W  6:L 23:W  5:L 30:W 26:L 25:L 27:L
34 Hodzic, Harun                  NSW        3     17:L 33:L 28:L 37:W 39:W 36:L 22:L 35:L  0:W
35 Jones, Mardi                   SA         3     13:L 18:L 26:L  0:W 31:L 29:L 37:W 34:W 32:L
36 Zelenskiy, Daniel              SA         2.5    0:W  2:L 21:L 28:L 38:D 34:W 23:L 29:L 37:L
37 Chim, Albert                   SA         2.5    4:L 39:L 29:L 34:L  0:W 27:L 35:L 30:D 36:W
38 Stevens, Luke                  SA         1.5   16:L 29:D 24:L 31:L 36:D 32:D  0:   0:   0: 
39 Perera, Dinan                  SA         1      9:L 37:W 11:L 19:L 34:L  0:   0:   0:   0: 


2016 AJC Under 14 Open - Round 8

Results

No Name                 Feder Loc  Total  Result   Name                           Feder Loc  Total

51 Liu, David           QLD   1599 [6]     .5:.5   Yu, Bobby                      VIC   1829 [5.5]
52 Au, Alexander        QLD   1439 [5.5]    1:0    Dharmapuri, Sri Krishna Kousel WA    1648 [4.5]
53 Slater-Jones, Henry  QLD   1600 [5]      1:0    Asaka, Samuel                  VIC   1555 [5]  
54 Yang, Gordon         NSW   1313 [4.5]    0:1    Willathgamuwa, Rowan           NSW   1917 [4.5]
55 Clarke, Matthew      NSW   1582 [4.5]    1:0    Thavarajah, Preshaan           SA    1296 [4.5]
56 Bayaca, Sterling     NSW   1285 [4.5]   .5:.5   Wang, Jason                    QLD   1451 [4.5]
57 Guo, Zhi Xin         VIC   1426 [4]      1:0    Wu, Harry                      NSW   1051 [4]  
58 Hawkins, Eamonn      QLD        [4]      0:1    Galliamov, Arseny              SA    1310 [4]  
59 Jaeger, Daniel       NSW   881  [4]      0:1    Shin, Dongwoo                  SA    1155 [4]  
60 Rathnayake, Leron    SA         [3.5]   .5:.5   Ok, Sung Hoon                  SA    1378 [3.5]
61 Poberezovsky, Daniel VIC   1052 [3.5]    1:0    Luo, Ricky                     ACT   947  [3.5]
62 Ilka, Alexander      QLD   462  [3.5]    0:1    Vagionas, George               SA         [3.5]
63 Menzies, Henry       NSW   927  [3.5]    1:0    Han, Ryan                      SA         [3]  
64 Phan, Minh           ACT        [3]      1:0    Kotousov, Matvei               SA    887  [3]  
65 Smallridge, Michael  SA    592  [2.5]    0:1    Hayes, Ethan                   SA         [2.5]
66 Every, Ethan         QLD        [2.5]    1:0    Zelenskiy, Daniel              SA         [2.5]
67 Odenthal, Dylan      NSW        [2.5]   .5:.5   Chim, Albert                   SA         [1]  
68 Hodzic, Harun        NSW        [2]      0:1    Jones, Mardi                   SA         [2]  
69 Karatas, Ahmet       NSW        [2]      1:0    BYE                                            

Cross Table

No Name                           Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Au, Alexander                  QLD   1439 6.5   24:W 34:W  6:W  3:W  2:D  4:L  7:W 14:W
2  Liu, David                     QLD   1599 6.5   26:W 15:W  8:D  6:W  1:D  5:W  4:W  3:D
3  Yu, Bobby                      VIC   1829 6     29:W 12:W 10:W  1:L  5:D 25:W 13:W  2:D
4  Slater-Jones, Henry            QLD   1600 6     35:W 10:L 29:W 16:W 19:W  1:W  2:L  7:W
5  Clarke, Matthew                NSW   1582 5.5   37:W 16:W 25:W 13:D  3:D  2:L  9:D 15:W
6  Willathgamuwa, Rowan           NSW   1917 5.5   17:W 22:W  1:L  2:L 29:W 11:D  8:W 13:W
7  Asaka, Samuel                  VIC   1555 5     27:W 19:W 13:L 11:W 20:W  8:W  1:L  4:L
8  Guo, Zhi Xin                   VIC   1426 5     28:W 23:W  2:D 14:W 13:D  7:L  6:L 19:W
9  Wang, Jason                    QLD   1451 5     30:W 25:L 21:D 12:W 15:W 13:D  5:D 10:D
10 Bayaca, Sterling               NSW   1285 5     39:W  4:W  3:L 20:L 23:W 19:D 25:W  9:D
11 Shin, Dongwoo                  SA    1155 5     23:L 24:W 18:W  7:L 30:W  6:D 19:D 21:W
12 Galliamov, Arseny              SA    1310 5     32:W  3:L 26:D  9:L 27:W 21:D 20:W 24:W
13 Yang, Gordon                   NSW   1313 4.5   33:W 14:W  7:W  5:D  8:D  9:D  3:L  6:L
14 Dharmapuri, Sri Krishna Kousel WA    1648 4.5   21:W 13:L 17:W  8:L 31:W 20:D 16:W  1:L
15 Thavarajah, Preshaan           SA    1296 4.5   31:W  2:L 39:W 25:D  9:L 26:W 17:W  5:L
16 Poberezovsky, Daniel           VIC   1052 4.5   20:W  5:L 34:W  4:L 18:D 22:W 14:L 25:W
17 Menzies, Henry                 NSW   927  4.5    6:L 28:W 14:L 39:W 22:D 18:W 15:L 30:W
18 Vagionas, George               SA         4.5   25:L  0:W 11:L 32:W 16:D 17:L 36:W 26:W
19 Wu, Harry                      NSW   1051 4     38:W  7:L 23:W 22:W  4:L 10:D 11:D  8:L
20 Rathnayake, Leron              SA         4     16:L 30:W 38:W 10:W  7:L 14:D 12:L 22:D
21 Jaeger, Daniel                 NSW   881  4     14:L 33:W  9:D 27:W 25:L 12:D 30:W 11:L
22 Ok, Sung Hoon                  SA    1378 4     36:W  6:L 35:W 19:L 17:D 16:L 27:W 20:D
23 Phan, Minh                     ACT        4     11:W  8:L 19:L 24:W 10:L 30:L 32:W 29:W
24 Hawkins, Eamonn                QLD        4      1:L 11:L 33:W 23:L 32:W 28:W 29:W 12:L
25 Luo, Ricky                     ACT   947  3.5   18:W  9:W  5:L 15:D 21:W  3:L 10:L 16:L
26 Ilka, Alexander                QLD   462  3.5    2:L 31:W 12:D 29:L 35:W 15:L 34:W 18:L
27 Every, Ethan                   QLD        3.5    7:L 38:D 37:W 21:L 12:L 33:W 22:L 34:W
28 Hayes, Ethan                   SA         3.5    8:L 17:L 32:L 38:W 33:W 24:L 31:D 35:W
29 Kotousov, Matvei               SA    887  3      3:L 36:W  4:L 26:W  6:L 31:W 24:L 23:L
30 Han, Ryan                      SA         3      9:L 20:L 36:W 34:W 11:L 23:W 21:L 17:L
31 Odenthal, Dylan                NSW        3     15:L 26:L  0:W 35:W 14:L 29:L 28:D 37:D
32 Karatas, Ahmet                 NSW        3     12:L 35:L 28:W 18:L 24:L 37:W 23:L  0:W
33 Jones, Mardi                   SA         3     13:L 21:L 24:L  0:W 28:L 27:L 37:W 36:W
34 Zelenskiy, Daniel              SA         2.5    0:W  1:L 16:L 30:L 38:D 36:W 26:L 27:L
35 Smallridge, Michael            SA    592  2.5    4:L 32:W 22:L 31:L 26:L 38:D  0:W 28:L
36 Hodzic, Harun                  NSW        2     22:L 29:L 30:L 37:W 39:W 34:L 18:L 33:L
37 Chim, Albert                   SA         1.5    5:L 39:L 27:L 36:L  0:W 32:L 33:L 31:D
38 Stevens, Luke                  SA         1.5   19:L 27:D 20:L 28:L 34:D 35:D  0:   0: 
39 Perera, Dinan                  SA         1     10:L 37:W 15:L 17:L 36:L  0:   0:   0: 


2016 AJC Under 14 Open - Round 7

Results

No Name                           Feder Loc  Total  Result   Name                 Feder Loc  Total

51 Slater-Jones, Henry            QLD   1600 [5]      0:1    Liu, David           QLD   1599 [5]  
52 Asaka, Samuel                  VIC   1555 [5]      0:1    Au, Alexander        QLD   1439 [4.5]
53 Yang, Gordon                   NSW   1313 [4.5]    0:1    Yu, Bobby            VIC   1829 [4.5]
54 Wang, Jason                    QLD   1451 [4]     .5:.5   Clarke, Matthew      NSW   1582 [4]  
55 Willathgamuwa, Rowan           NSW   1917 [3.5]    1:0    Guo, Zhi Xin         VIC   1426 [4]  
56 Dharmapuri, Sri Krishna Kousel WA    1648 [3.5]    1:0    Poberezovsky, Daniel VIC   1052 [3.5]
57 Thavarajah, Preshaan           SA    1296 [3.5]    1:0    Menzies, Henry       NSW   927  [3.5]
58 Luo, Ricky                     ACT   947  [3.5]    0:1    Bayaca, Sterling     NSW   1285 [3.5]
59 Wu, Harry                      NSW   1051 [3.5]   .5:.5   Shin, Dongwoo        SA    1155 [3.5]
60 Galliamov, Arseny              SA    1310 [3]      1:0    Rathnayake, Leron    SA         [3.5]
61 Kotousov, Matvei               SA    887  [3]      0:1    Hawkins, Eamonn      QLD        [3]  
62 Han, Ryan                      SA         [3]      0:1    Jaeger, Daniel       NSW   881  [3]  
63 Ok, Sung Hoon                  SA    1378 [2.5]    1:0    Every, Ethan         QLD        [2.5]
64 Zelenskiy, Daniel              SA         [2.5]    0:1    Ilka, Alexander      QLD   462  [2.5]
65 Vagionas, George               SA         [2.5]    1:0    Hodzic, Harun        NSW        [2]  
66 Hayes, Ethan                   SA         [2]     .5:.5   Odenthal, Dylan      NSW        [2]  
67 Karatas, Ahmet                 NSW        [2]      0:1    Phan, Minh           ACT        [2]  
68 Jones, Mardi                   SA         [1]      1:0    Chim, Albert         SA         [1]  
69 Smallridge, Michael            SA    592  [1.5]    1:0    BYE                                  


2016 AJC Under 14 Open - Round 6

Results

No Name                 Feder Loc  Total  Result   Name                           Feder Loc  Total

51 Au, Alexander        QLD   1439 [4.5]    0:1    Slater-Jones, Henry            QLD   1600 [4]  
52 Clarke, Matthew      NSW   1582 [4]      0:1    Liu, David                     QLD   1599 [4]  
53 Guo, Zhi Xin         VIC   1426 [4]      0:1    Asaka, Samuel                  VIC   1555 [4]  
54 Wang, Jason          QLD   1451 [3.5]   .5:.5   Yang, Gordon                   NSW   1313 [4]  
55 Yu, Bobby            VIC   1829 [3.5]    1:0    Luo, Ricky                     ACT   947  [3.5]
56 Shin, Dongwoo        SA    1155 [3]     .5:.5   Willathgamuwa, Rowan           NSW   1917 [3]  
57 Rathnayake, Leron    SA         [3]     .5:.5   Dharmapuri, Sri Krishna Kousel WA    1648 [3]  
58 Bayaca, Sterling     NSW   1285 [3]     .5:.5   Wu, Harry                      NSW   1051 [3]  
59 Poberezovsky, Daniel VIC   1052 [2.5]    1:0    Ok, Sung Hoon                  SA    1378 [2.5]
60 Jaeger, Daniel       NSW   881  [2.5]   .5:.5   Galliamov, Arseny              SA    1310 [2.5]
61 Ilka, Alexander      QLD   462  [2.5]    0:1    Thavarajah, Preshaan           SA    1296 [2.5]
62 Menzies, Henry       NSW   927  [2.5]    1:0    Vagionas, George               SA         [2.5]
63 Odenthal, Dylan      NSW        [2]      0:1    Kotousov, Matvei               SA    887  [2]  
64 Phan, Minh           ACT        [2]      0:1    Han, Ryan                      SA         [2]  
65 Hawkins, Eamonn      QLD        [2]      1:0    Hayes, Ethan                   SA         [2]  
66 Hodzic, Harun        NSW        [2]      0:1    Zelenskiy, Daniel              SA         [1.5]
67 Every, Ethan         QLD        [1.5]    1:0    Jones, Mardi                   SA         [1]  
68 Stevens, Luke        SA         [1]     .5:.5   Smallridge, Michael            SA    592  [1]  
69 Chim, Albert         SA         [1]      0:1    Karatas, Ahmet                 NSW        [1]  

Cross Table

No Name                           Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  

1  Liu, David                     QLD   1599 5     27:W 16:W  8:D 11:W  4:D  7:W
2  Asaka, Samuel                  VIC   1555 5     29:W 13:W  5:L 18:W 15:W  8:W
3  Slater-Jones, Henry            QLD   1600 5     35:W 12:L 22:W 17:W 13:W  4:W
4  Au, Alexander                  QLD   1439 4.5   24:W 28:W 11:W  6:W  1:D  3:L
5  Yang, Gordon                   NSW   1313 4.5   38:W 14:W  2:W  7:D  8:D  9:D
6  Yu, Bobby                      VIC   1829 4.5   22:W 21:W 12:W  4:L  7:D 10:W
7  Clarke, Matthew                NSW   1582 4     39:W 17:W 10:W  5:D  6:D  1:L
8  Guo, Zhi Xin                   VIC   1426 4     32:W 30:W  1:D 14:W  5:D  2:L
9  Wang, Jason                    QLD   1451 4     23:W 10:L 20:D 21:W 16:W  5:D
10 Luo, Ricky                     ACT   947  3.5   26:W  9:W  7:L 16:D 20:W  6:L
11 Willathgamuwa, Rowan           NSW   1917 3.5   19:W 25:W  4:L  1:L 22:W 18:D
12 Bayaca, Sterling               NSW   1285 3.5   37:W  3:W  6:L 15:L 30:W 13:D
13 Wu, Harry                      NSW   1051 3.5   36:W  2:L 30:W 25:W  3:L 12:D
14 Dharmapuri, Sri Krishna Kousel WA    1648 3.5   20:W  5:L 19:W  8:L 31:W 15:D
15 Rathnayake, Leron              SA         3.5   17:L 23:W 36:W 12:W  2:L 14:D
16 Thavarajah, Preshaan           SA    1296 3.5   31:W  1:L 37:W 10:D  9:L 27:W
17 Poberezovsky, Daniel           VIC   1052 3.5   15:W  7:L 28:W  3:L 26:D 25:W
18 Shin, Dongwoo                  SA    1155 3.5   30:L 24:W 26:W  2:L 23:W 11:D
19 Menzies, Henry                 NSW   927  3.5   11:L 32:W 14:L 37:W 25:D 26:W
20 Jaeger, Daniel                 NSW   881  3     14:L 38:W  9:D 29:W 10:L 21:D
21 Galliamov, Arseny              SA    1310 3     34:W  6:L 27:D  9:L 29:W 20:D
22 Kotousov, Matvei               SA    887  3      6:L 33:W  3:L 27:W 11:L 31:W
23 Han, Ryan                      SA         3      9:L 15:L 33:W 28:W 18:L 30:W
24 Hawkins, Eamonn                QLD        3      4:L 18:L 38:W 30:L 34:W 32:W
25 Ok, Sung Hoon                  SA    1378 2.5   33:W 11:L 35:W 13:L 19:D 17:L
26 Vagionas, George               SA         2.5   10:L  0:W 18:L 34:W 17:D 19:L
27 Ilka, Alexander                QLD   462  2.5    1:L 31:W 21:D 22:L 35:W 16:L
28 Zelenskiy, Daniel              SA         2.5    0:W  4:L 17:L 23:L 36:D 33:W
29 Every, Ethan                   QLD        2.5    2:L 36:D 39:W 20:L 21:L 38:W
30 Phan, Minh                     ACT        2     18:W  8:L 13:L 24:W 12:L 23:L
31 Odenthal, Dylan                NSW        2     16:L 27:L  0:W 35:W 14:L 22:L
32 Hayes, Ethan                   SA         2      8:L 19:L 34:L 36:W 38:W 24:L
33 Hodzic, Harun                  NSW        2     25:L 22:L 23:L 39:W 37:W 28:L
34 Karatas, Ahmet                 NSW        2     21:L 35:L 32:W 26:L 24:L 39:W
35 Smallridge, Michael            SA    592  1.5    3:L 34:W 25:L 31:L 27:L 36:D
36 Stevens, Luke                  SA         1.5   13:L 29:D 15:L 32:L 28:D 35:D
37 Perera, Dinan                  SA         1     12:L 39:W 16:L 19:L 33:L  0: 
38 Jones, Mardi                   SA         1      5:L 20:L 24:L  0:W 32:L 29:L
39 Chim, Albert                   SA         1      7:L 37:L 29:L 33:L  0:W 34:L

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

2016 AJC Under 14 Open - Round 5

Results

No Name                           Feder Loc  Total  Result   Name                 Feder Loc  Total

51 Liu, David                     QLD   1599 [3.5]   .5:.5   Au, Alexander        QLD   1439 [4]  
52 Yang, Gordon                   NSW   1313 [3.5]   .5:.5   Guo, Zhi Xin         VIC   1426 [3.5]
53 Yu, Bobby                      VIC   1829 [3]     .5:.5   Clarke, Matthew      NSW   1582 [3.5]
54 Wu, Harry                      NSW   1051 [3]      0:1    Slater-Jones, Henry  QLD   1600 [3]  
55 Asaka, Samuel                  VIC   1555 [3]      1:0    Rathnayake, Leron    SA         [3]  
56 Thavarajah, Preshaan           SA    1296 [2.5]    0:1    Wang, Jason          QLD   1451 [2.5]
57 Luo, Ricky                     ACT   947  [2.5]    1:0    Jaeger, Daniel       NSW   881  [2.5]
58 Kotousov, Matvei               SA    887  [2]      0:1    Willathgamuwa, Rowan NSW   1917 [2]  
59 Dharmapuri, Sri Krishna Kousel WA    1648 [2]      1:0    Odenthal, Dylan      NSW        [2]  
60 Ok, Sung Hoon                  SA    1378 [2]     .5:.5   Menzies, Henry       NSW   927  [2]  
61 Bayaca, Sterling               NSW   1285 [2]      1:0    Phan, Minh           ACT        [2]  
62 Han, Ryan                      SA         [2]      0:1    Shin, Dongwoo        SA    1155 [2]  
63 Vagionas, George               SA         [2]     .5:.5   Poberezovsky, Daniel VIC   1052 [2]  
64 Galliamov, Arseny              SA    1310 [1.5]    1:0    Every, Ethan         QLD        [1.5]
65 Smallridge, Michael            SA    592  [1]      0:1    Ilka, Alexander      QLD   462  [1.5]
66 Karatas, Ahmet                 NSW        [1]      0:1    Hawkins, Eamonn      QLD        [1]  
67 Jones, Mardi                   SA         [1]      0:1    Hayes, Ethan         SA         [1]  
68 Perera, Dinan                  SA         [1]      0:1    Hodzic, Harun        NSW        [1]  
69 Stevens, Luke                  SA         [.5]    .5:.5   Zelenskiy, Daniel    SA         [1]  
70 Chim, Albert                   SA         [0]      1:0    BYE                                  

Cross Table

No Name                           Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5  

1  Au, Alexander                  QLD   1439 4.5   29:W 32:W 11:W  8:W  4:D
2  Yang, Gordon                   NSW   1313 4     38:W 14:W  6:W  3:D  5:D
3  Clarke, Matthew                NSW   1582 4     39:W 18:W  9:W  2:D  8:D
4  Liu, David                     QLD   1599 4     24:W 17:W  5:D 11:W  1:D
5  Guo, Zhi Xin                   VIC   1426 4     31:W 25:W  4:D 14:W  2:D
6  Asaka, Samuel                  VIC   1555 4     33:W 13:W  2:L 16:W 15:W
7  Slater-Jones, Henry            QLD   1600 4     35:W 12:L 26:W 18:W 13:W
8  Yu, Bobby                      VIC   1829 3.5   26:W 21:W 12:W  1:L  3:D
9  Luo, Ricky                     ACT   947  3.5   22:W 10:W  3:L 17:D 20:W
10 Wang, Jason                    QLD   1451 3.5   27:W  9:L 20:D 21:W 17:W
11 Willathgamuwa, Rowan           NSW   1917 3     23:W 19:W  1:L  4:L 26:W
12 Bayaca, Sterling               NSW   1285 3     34:W  7:W  8:L 15:L 25:W
13 Wu, Harry                      NSW   1051 3     37:W  6:L 25:W 19:W  7:L
14 Dharmapuri, Sri Krishna Kousel WA    1648 3     20:W  2:L 23:W  5:L 28:W
15 Rathnayake, Leron              SA         3     18:L 27:W 37:W 12:W  6:L
16 Shin, Dongwoo                  SA    1155 3     25:L 29:W 22:W  6:L 27:W
17 Thavarajah, Preshaan           SA    1296 2.5   28:W  4:L 34:W  9:D 10:L
18 Poberezovsky, Daniel           VIC   1052 2.5   15:W  3:L 32:W  7:L 22:D
19 Ok, Sung Hoon                  SA    1378 2.5   30:W 11:L 35:W 13:L 23:D
20 Jaeger, Daniel                 NSW   881  2.5   14:L 38:W 10:D 33:W  9:L
21 Galliamov, Arseny              SA    1310 2.5   36:W  8:L 24:D 10:L 33:W
22 Vagionas, George               SA         2.5    9:L  0:W 16:L 36:W 18:D
23 Menzies, Henry                 NSW   927  2.5   11:L 31:W 14:L 34:W 19:D
24 Ilka, Alexander                QLD   462  2.5    4:L 28:W 21:D 26:L 35:W
25 Phan, Minh                     ACT        2     16:W  5:L 13:L 29:W 12:L
26 Kotousov, Matvei               SA    887  2      8:L 30:W  7:L 24:W 11:L
27 Han, Ryan                      SA         2     10:L 15:L 30:W 32:W 16:L
28 Odenthal, Dylan                NSW        2     17:L 24:L  0:W 35:W 14:L
29 Hawkins, Eamonn                QLD        2      1:L 16:L 38:W 25:L 36:W
30 Hodzic, Harun                  NSW        2     19:L 26:L 27:L 39:W 34:W
31 Hayes, Ethan                   SA         2      5:L 23:L 36:L 37:W 38:W
32 Zelenskiy, Daniel              SA         1.5    0:W  1:L 18:L 27:L 37:D
33 Every, Ethan                   QLD        1.5    6:L 37:D 39:W 20:L 21:L
34 Perera, Dinan                  SA         1     12:L 39:W 17:L 23:L 30:L
35 Smallridge, Michael            SA    592  1      7:L 36:W 19:L 28:L 24:L
36 Karatas, Ahmet                 NSW        1     21:L 35:L 31:W 22:L 29:L
37 Stevens, Luke                  SA         1     13:L 33:D 15:L 31:L 32:D
38 Jones, Mardi                   SA         1      2:L 20:L 29:L  0:W 31:L
39 Chim, Albert                   SA         1      3:L 34:L 33:L 30:L  0:W

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

2016 AJC Under 14 Open - Round 4

Results

No Name                 Feder Loc  Total  Result   Name                           Feder Loc  Total

51 Au, Alexander        QLD   1439 [3]      1:0    Yu, Bobby                      VIC   1829 [3]  
52 Clarke, Matthew      NSW   1582 [3]     .5:.5   Yang, Gordon                   NSW   1313 [3]  
53 Willathgamuwa, Rowan NSW   1917 [2]      0:1    Liu, David                     QLD   1599 [2.5]
54 Guo, Zhi Xin         VIC   1426 [2.5]    1:0    Dharmapuri, Sri Krishna Kousel WA    1648 [2]  
55 Slater-Jones, Henry  QLD   1600 [2]      1:0    Poberezovsky, Daniel           VIC   1052 [2]  
56 Shin, Dongwoo        SA    1155 [2]      0:1    Asaka, Samuel                  VIC   1555 [2]  
57 Wu, Harry            NSW   1051 [2]      1:0    Ok, Sung Hoon                  SA    1378 [2]  
58 Thavarajah, Preshaan SA    1296 [2]     .5:.5   Luo, Ricky                     ACT   947  [2]  
59 Rathnayake, Leron    SA         [2]      1:0    Bayaca, Sterling               NSW   1285 [2]  
60 Wang, Jason          QLD   1451 [1.5]    1:0    Galliamov, Arseny              SA    1310 [1.5]
61 Every, Ethan         QLD        [1.5]    0:1    Jaeger, Daniel                 NSW   881  [1.5]
62 Ilka, Alexander      QLD   462  [1.5]    0:1    Kotousov, Matvei               SA    887  [1]  
63 Menzies, Henry       NSW   927  [1]      1:0    Perera, Dinan                  SA         [1]  
64 Odenthal, Dylan      NSW        [1]      1:0    Smallridge, Michael            SA    592  [1]  
65 Zelenskiy, Daniel    SA         [1]      0:1    Han, Ryan                      SA         [1]  
66 Hawkins, Eamonn      QLD        [1]      0:1    Phan, Minh                     ACT        [1]  
67 Karatas, Ahmet       NSW        [1]      0:1    Vagionas, George               SA         [1]  
68 Hayes, Ethan         SA         [0]      1:0    Stevens, Luke                  SA         [.5] 
69 Hodzic, Harun        NSW        [0]      1:0    Chim, Albert                   SA         [0]  
70 Jones, Mardi         SA         [0]      1:0    BYE                                            

Cross Table

No Name                           Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4  

1  Au, Alexander                  QLD   1439 4     33:W 30:W 16:W  6:W
2  Yang, Gordon                   NSW   1313 3.5   35:W 17:W  7:W  3:D
3  Clarke, Matthew                NSW   1582 3.5   39:W 18:W 11:W  2:D
4  Liu, David                     QLD   1599 3.5   28:W 12:W  5:D 16:W
5  Guo, Zhi Xin                   VIC   1426 3.5   37:W 20:W  4:D 17:W
6  Yu, Bobby                      VIC   1829 3     22:W 27:W 15:W  1:L
7  Asaka, Samuel                  VIC   1555 3     29:W  8:W  2:L 21:W
8  Wu, Harry                      NSW   1051 3     38:W  7:L 20:W 19:W
9  Slater-Jones, Henry            QLD   1600 3     32:W 15:L 22:W 18:W
10 Rathnayake, Leron              SA         3     18:L 25:W 38:W 15:W
11 Luo, Ricky                     ACT   947  2.5   23:W 13:W  3:L 12:D
12 Thavarajah, Preshaan           SA    1296 2.5   26:W  4:L 31:W 11:D
13 Wang, Jason                    QLD   1451 2.5   25:W 11:L 14:D 27:W
14 Jaeger, Daniel                 NSW   881  2.5   17:L 35:W 13:D 29:W
15 Bayaca, Sterling               NSW   1285 2     31:W  9:W  6:L 10:L
16 Willathgamuwa, Rowan           NSW   1917 2     24:W 19:W  1:L  4:L
17 Dharmapuri, Sri Krishna Kousel WA    1648 2     14:W  2:L 24:W  5:L
18 Poberezovsky, Daniel           VIC   1052 2     10:W  3:L 30:W  9:L
19 Ok, Sung Hoon                  SA    1378 2     36:W 16:L 32:W  8:L
20 Phan, Minh                     ACT        2     21:W  5:L  8:L 33:W
21 Shin, Dongwoo                  SA    1155 2     20:L 33:W 23:W  7:L
22 Kotousov, Matvei               SA    887  2      6:L 36:W  9:L 28:W
23 Vagionas, George               SA         2     11:L  0:W 21:L 34:W
24 Menzies, Henry                 NSW   927  2     16:L 37:W 17:L 31:W
25 Han, Ryan                      SA         2     13:L 10:L 36:W 30:W
26 Odenthal, Dylan                NSW        2     12:L 28:L  0:W 32:W
27 Galliamov, Arseny              SA    1310 1.5   34:W  6:L 28:D 13:L
28 Ilka, Alexander                QLD   462  1.5    4:L 26:W 27:D 22:L
29 Every, Ethan                   QLD        1.5    7:L 38:D 39:W 14:L
30 Zelenskiy, Daniel              SA         1      0:W  1:L 18:L 25:L
31 Perera, Dinan                  SA         1     15:L 39:W 12:L 24:L
32 Smallridge, Michael            SA    592  1      9:L 34:W 19:L 26:L
33 Hawkins, Eamonn                QLD        1      1:L 21:L 35:W 20:L
34 Karatas, Ahmet                 NSW        1     27:L 32:L 37:W 23:L
35 Jones, Mardi                   SA         1      2:L 14:L 33:L  0:W
36 Hodzic, Harun                  NSW        1     19:L 22:L 25:L 39:W
37 Hayes, Ethan                   SA         1      5:L 24:L 34:L 38:W
38 Stevens, Luke                  SA         .5     8:L 29:D 10:L 37:L
39 Chim, Albert                   SA         0      3:L 31:L 29:L 36:L

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com


2016 AJC Under 14 Open - Round 3

Results

No Name                           Feder Loc  Total  Result   Name                 Feder Loc  Total

51 Willathgamuwa, Rowan           NSW   1917 [2]      0:1    Au, Alexander        QLD   1439 [2]  
52 Bayaca, Sterling               NSW   1285 [2]      0:1    Yu, Bobby            VIC   1829 [2]  
53 Liu, David                     QLD   1599 [2]     .5:.5   Guo, Zhi Xin         VIC   1426 [2]  
54 Luo, Ricky                     ACT   947  [2]      0:1    Clarke, Matthew      NSW   1582 [2]  
55 Asaka, Samuel                  VIC   1555 [2]      0:1    Yang, Gordon         NSW   1313 [2]  
56 Dharmapuri, Sri Krishna Kousel WA    1648 [1]      1:0    Menzies, Henry       NSW   927  [1]  
57 Kotousov, Matvei               SA    887  [1]      0:1    Slater-Jones, Henry  QLD   1600 [1]  
58 Jaeger, Daniel                 NSW   881  [1]     .5:.5   Wang, Jason          QLD   1451 [1]  
59 Smallridge, Michael            SA    592  [1]      0:1    Ok, Sung Hoon        SA    1378 [1]  
60 Galliamov, Arseny              SA    1310 [1]     .5:.5   Ilka, Alexander      QLD   462  [1]  
61 Perera, Dinan                  SA         [1]      0:1    Thavarajah, Preshaan SA    1296 [1]  
62 Vagionas, George               SA         [1]      0:1    Shin, Dongwoo        SA    1155 [1]  
63 Poberezovsky, Daniel           VIC   1052 [1]      1:0    Zelenskiy, Daniel    SA         [1]  
64 Phan, Minh                     ACT        [1]      0:1    Wu, Harry            NSW   1051 [1]  
65 Stevens, Luke                  SA         [.5]     0:1    Rathnayake, Leron    SA         [1]  
66 Chim, Albert                   SA         [0]      0:1    Every, Ethan         QLD        [.5] 
67 Han, Ryan                      SA         [0]      1:0    Hodzic, Harun        NSW        [0]  
68 Hawkins, Eamonn                QLD        [0]      1:0    Jones, Mardi         SA         [0]  
69 Hayes, Ethan                   SA         [0]      0:1    Karatas, Ahmet       NSW        [0]  
70 Odenthal, Dylan                NSW        [0]      1:0    BYE                                  

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com



2016 AJC Under 14 Open - Round 2

Results

No Name                 Feder Loc  Total  Result   Name                           Feder Loc  Total

51 Ok, Sung Hoon        SA    1378 [1]      0:1    Willathgamuwa, Rowan           NSW   1917 [1]  
52 Yu, Bobby            VIC   1829 [1]      1:0    Galliamov, Arseny              SA    1310 [1]  
53 Yang, Gordon         NSW   1313 [1]      1:0    Dharmapuri, Sri Krishna Kousel WA    1648 [1]  
54 Slater-Jones, Henry  QLD   1600 [1]      0:1    Bayaca, Sterling               NSW   1285 [1]  
55 Thavarajah, Preshaan SA    1296 [1]      0:1    Liu, David                     QLD   1599 [1]  
56 Clarke, Matthew      NSW   1582 [1]      1:0    Poberezovsky, Daniel           VIC   1052 [1]  
57 Wu, Harry            NSW   1051 [1]      0:1    Asaka, Samuel                  VIC   1555 [1]  
58 Wang, Jason          QLD   1451 [1]      0:1    Luo, Ricky                     ACT   947  [1]  
59 Zelenskiy, Daniel    SA         [1]      0:1    Au, Alexander                  QLD   1439 [1]  
60 Guo, Zhi Xin         VIC   1426 [1]      1:0    Phan, Minh                     ACT        [1]  
61 Shin, Dongwoo        SA    1155 [0]      1:0    Hawkins, Eamonn                QLD        [0]  
62 Menzies, Henry       NSW   927  [0]      1:0    Hayes, Ethan                   SA         [0]  
63 Hodzic, Harun        NSW        [0]      0:1    Kotousov, Matvei               SA    887  [0]  
64 Jaeger, Daniel       NSW   881  [0]      1:0    Jones, Mardi                   SA         [0]  
65 Karatas, Ahmet       NSW        [0]      0:1    Smallridge, Michael            SA    592  [0]  
66 Ilka, Alexander      QLD   462  [0]      1:0    Odenthal, Dylan                NSW        [0]  
67 Perera, Dinan        SA         [0]      1:0    Chim, Albert                   SA         [0]  
68 Every, Ethan         QLD        [0]     .5:.5   Stevens, Luke                  SA         [0]  
69 Rathnayake, Leron    SA         [0]      1:0    Han, Ryan                      SA         [0]  
70 Vagionas, George     SA         [0]      1:0    BYE                                            

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com



2016 AJC Under 14 Open - Round 1

Results

No Name                           Feder Loc  Total  Result   Name                 Feder Loc  Total

51 Willathgamuwa, Rowan           NSW   1917 [0]      1:0    Menzies, Henry       NSW   927  [0]  
52 Kotousov, Matvei               SA    887  [0]      0:1    Yu, Bobby            VIC   1829 [0]  
53 Dharmapuri, Sri Krishna Kousel WA    1648 [0]      1:0    Jaeger, Daniel       NSW   881  [0]  
54 Smallridge, Michael            SA    592  [0]      0:1    Slater-Jones, Henry  QLD   1600 [0]  
55 Liu, David                     QLD   1599 [0]      1:0    Ilka, Alexander      QLD   462  [0]  
56 Chim, Albert                   SA         [0]      0:1    Clarke, Matthew      NSW   1582 [0]  
57 Asaka, Samuel                  VIC   1555 [0]      1:0    Every, Ethan         QLD        [0]  
58 Han, Ryan                      SA         [0]      0:1    Wang, Jason          QLD   1451 [0]  
59 Au, Alexander                  QLD   1439 [0]      1:0    Hawkins, Eamonn      QLD        [0]  
60 Hayes, Ethan                   SA         [0]      0:1    Guo, Zhi Xin         VIC   1426 [0]  
61 Ok, Sung Hoon                  SA    1378 [0]      1:0    Hodzic, Harun        NSW        [0]  
62 Jones, Mardi                   SA         [0]      0:1    Yang, Gordon         NSW   1313 [0]  
63 Galliamov, Arseny              SA    1310 [0]      1:0    Karatas, Ahmet       NSW        [0]  
64 Odenthal, Dylan                NSW        [0]      0:1    Thavarajah, Preshaan SA    1296 [0]  
65 Bayaca, Sterling               NSW   1285 [0]      1:0    Perera, Dinan        SA         [0]  
66 Phan, Minh                     ACT        [0]      1:0    Shin, Dongwoo        SA    1155 [0]  
67 Poberezovsky, Daniel           VIC   1052 [0]      1:0    Rathnayake, Leron    SA         [0]  
68 Stevens, Luke                  SA         [0]      0:1    Wu, Harry            NSW   1051 [0]  
69 Luo, Ricky                     ACT   947  [0]      1:0    Vagionas, George     SA         [0]  
70 Zelenskiy, Daniel              SA         [0]      1:0    BYE                                  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com