Results‎ > ‎

Under 16 Open

Congratulations to the 2015 Australian Under 16 Chess Champion Patrick Gong from WA!



1st U16 Open – Patrick Gong (WA)

2nd U16 Open – Tom Maguire (QLD) 

3rd U16 Open – David Cannon (VIC)

Performance Prize (Doeberl Cup Book) - Oscar Herrmann (SA)



No Name                     Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9  

1  Gong, Patrick            WA    1767 8.5   16:W 24:W  3:D 18:W  2:W  4:W 11:W  8:W  7:W
2  Maguire, Tom             QLD   1768 8     19:W  6:W 17:W  3:W  1:L  5:W  7:W  4:W 11:W
3  Cannon, David            VIC   1948 6      9:W 12:W  1:D  2:L  7:L 19:W 17:W  5:W  4:D
4  Slater-Jones, Tom        QLD   1828 5.5    7:W 14:D 18:D  8:+ 17:W  1:L 12:W  2:L  3:D
5  Gu, Sean                 NSW   2037 5.5    8:W 18:L 14:W  6:W 11:D  2:L 13:W  3:L 17:W
6  Marsh, Luke              NSW   1471 5.5   25:+  2:L 24:W  5:L 19:W 12:D  9:D 11:D 13:W
7  Parle, Hughston          QLD   1356 5      4:L 23:W 21:W 12:D  3:W 11:D  2:L 15:W  1:L
8  Wilson, Callum           NSW   1430 5      5:L 22:W 15:W  4:- 20:W 13:D 18:W  1:L  9:D
9  Marsh, David             NSW   1425 5      3:L 10:W 11:L 16:W 13:L 20:W  6:D 21:W  8:D
10 Hajdu, Johnny            ACT   1152 5     15:W  9:L 12:L 13:L 16:W 22:W 14:D 17:D 18:W
11 Gregoric, Peter          SA    1649 4.5   21:W 17:L  9:W 19:W  5:D  7:D  1:L  6:D  2:L
12 Koh, Paddy               WA    1539 4.5   20:+  3:L 10:W  7:D 18:D  6:D  4:L 13:L 23:W
13 Ranganathan, Parunithan  OS    1476 4.5   17:L 21:W 19:L 10:W  9:W  8:D  5:L 12:W  6:L
14 Lee, Joel                SA    1431 4.5   23:W  4:D  5:L 17:L 15:D 21:W 10:D 18:D 16:D
15 Guo, Jamie-Lee           ACT   1574 4.5   10:L 16:W  8:L 20:L 14:D 23:W 19:W  7:L 21:W
16 Harrison, Liam           VIC   1331 4.5    1:L 15:L 23:W  9:L 10:L 24:W 22:W 20:W 14:D
17 Herrmann, Oscar          SA    1042 4     13:W 11:W  2:L 14:W  4:L 18:D  3:L 10:D  5:L
18 Strickland, Rebecca      VIC   1549 4     22:W  5:W  4:D  1:L 12:D 17:D  8:L 14:D 10:L
19 Badrinarayan, Sankeertan ACT   1334 4      2:L 20:W 13:W 11:L  6:L  3:L 15:L 23:W 22:W
20 Danaswara, Indis         ACT   1044 3     12:- 19:L 22:W 15:W  8:L  9:L 21:L 16:L  0:W
21 Unger, David             ACT   1202 3     11:L 13:L  7:L 23:W 24:W 14:L 20:W  9:L 15:L
22 Vince, Bradley           TAS   1105 2.5   18:L  8:L 20:L 24:W 23:D 10:L 16:L  0:W 19:L
23 Ling, Tim                ACT        1.5   14:L  7:L 16:L 21:L 22:D 15:L 24:+ 19:L 12:L
24 Sima, Stone              ACT   432  1      0:W  1:L  6:L 22:L 21:L 16:L 23:-  0:   0: 
25 Bommireddipalli, Venkata NSW   985  0      6:-  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: